Rock It! präsentiert

BATTLE BEAST + SPECIAL GUEST
»No More Hollywood Endings« – European Tour – Part II
15.11.2019 // S-Karlstad, Nöjesfabriken
16.11.2019 // S-Malmö, Kulturbolaget
17.11.2019 // Kiel, Orange Club
19.11.2019 // Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal
21.11.2019 // Braunschweig, Westand
22.11.2019 // Bremen, Aladin Music Hall
23.11.2019 // Herford, X
24.11.2019 // NL-Eindhoven, Dynamo
25.11.2019 // UK-Birmingham, O2 Academy 2
27.11.2019 // IRL-Dublin, Button Factory
28.11.2019 // UK-Manchester, Club Academy
29.11.2019 // UK-Glasgow, Slay
30.11.2019 // UK-London, ULU Live
01.12.2019 // B-Kortrijk, De Kreun
03.12.2019 // A-Wörgl, Komma
04.12.2019 // Ravensburg, OberschwabenKlub
06.12.2019 // Geiselwind, Christmas Bash
07.12.2019 // Oberhausen, Ruhrpott Metal Meeting
08.12.2019 // Augsburg, Kantine
11.12.2019 // A-Salzburg, Rockhouse
12.12.2019 // CH-Lausanne, Les Docks
13.12.2019 // CH-Zürich, Dynamo
14.12.2019 // Karlsruhe, Knock Out Festival

BEAST IN BLACK + MYRATH
»From Hell With Love European Tour 2019« – Part II
29.10.2019 // N-Oslo,Vulkan Arena*
30.10.2019 // S-Göteborg, Trädgår’n*
31.10.2019 // DK-Kopenhagen, Pumpehuset
01.11.2019 // Hannover , MusikZentrum
02.11.2019 // Köln Live Music Hall
03.11.2019 // NL -Tilburg, 013
04.11.2019 // F-Paris, Élysée Montmartre
06.11.2019 // F-Straßburg, La Laiterie
07.11.2019 // Stuttgart, Im Wizemann (Halle)
08.11.2019 // Schweinfurt, Stattbahnhof
09.11.2019 // Dresden, Tante JU
11.11.2019 // PL-Breslau, Pralnia
12.11.2019 // CZ-Prag, MeetFactory
13.11.2019 // H-Budapest, Barba Negra
15.11.2019 // A-Graz, p.p.c.
16.11.2019 // SK-Bratislava, Atelier Babylon
17.11.2019 // A- Wien, Szene
18.11.2019 // München Backstage (Werk)
*ohnen MYRATH

CRASHDIET + THE CRUEL INTENTIONS + HIGHRIDE
» Idiots On Tour 2019«
02.10.2019 // Osnabrück, Bastards Club
03.10.2019 // Köln, MTC
04.10.2019 // NL-Tilburg, Little Devil
05.10.2019 // BE-Roeselare, De Verlichte Geest
06.10.2019 // Frankfurt, Nachtleben
08.10.2019 // CH-Solothurn, Kufa Kofmehl
09.10.2019 // IT-Mailand, Legend Clug
10.102019 // SL-Ljubljana, Orto Bar
11.10.2019 // München, Backstage
12.10.2019 // Lichtenfels, Paunchy Cats
13.10.2019 // Hamburg, Bahnhof Pauli

FREEDOM CALL + VISIONS OF ATLANTIS
»20th Anniversary – M.E.T.A.L. Tour 2019«
27.09.2019 // Nürnberg, Hirsch
08.10.2019 // Hamburg, Knust
09.10.2019 // Berlin, Musik & Frieden
10.10.2019 // Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal
11.10.2019 // tba
12.10.2019 // tba
13.10.2019 // HU- Budapest, Dürer Kert
15.10.2019 // München, Backstage
16.10.2019 // Köln, Club Volta
17.10.2019 // Stuttgart, clubCANN
18.10.2019 // Erfurt, HsD
19.10.2019 // CH-Pratteln, Z7
20.10.2019 // Bochum, Matrix

GLORYHAMMER + NEKROGOBLIKON + WIND ROSE
»European Galactic Terrortour«
17.01.2020 // Hamburg, Grünspan
18.01.2020 // Oberhausen, Turbinenhalle II
19.01.2020 // B-Antwerpen, Trix
21.01.2020 // Saarbrücken, Garage
22.01.2020 // Berlin, Festsaal Kreuzberg
23.01.2020 // Nürnberg, Hirsch
24.01.2020 // Stuttgart, LKA Longhorn
25.01.2020 // München, Backstage
26.01.2020 // NL-Leiden, Gebr de Nobel
04.02.2020 // Hannover, Musikzentrum
05.02.2020 // Frankfurt, Batschkapp
06.02.2020 // A-Wien, Szene
08.02.2020 // Leipzig, Hellraiser

KNORKATOR

2019
10.10.2019 // Ludwigsburg, Rockfabrik
11.10.2019 // A-Wien, Arena
12.10.2019 // A-Graz, ppc
17.10.2019 // Freiburg, Jazzhaus
18.10.2019 // CH-Zürich, Komplex 457
19.10.2019 // München, Backstage
25.10.2019 // Frankfurt, Batschkapp
26.10.2019 // Gera, KuK
08.11.2019 // Magdeburg, Factory
09.11.2019 // Bochum, Zeche
15.11.2019 // Rostock, Moya
16.11.2019 // Hamburg, Grosse Freiheit
22.11.2019 // Hannover, Capitol
23.11.2019 // Köln, Live Music Hall
29.11.2019 // Nürnberg, Hirsch
30.11.2019 // Dresden,Alter Schlachthof
06.12.2019 // Berlin, Columbiahalle
07.12.2019 // Berlin, Columbiahalle
2020
14.02.2020 // Cottbus, Gladhouse
15.02.2020 // Glauchau, Alte Spinnerei
21.02.2020 // Bremen, Schlachthof
22.02.2020 // Kiel, Die Pumpe
27.02.2020 // Saarbrücken, Garage
28.02.2020 // Heidelberg, Hallo 02
29.02.2020 // Marburg, KFZ
06.03.2020 // Bielefeld, Forum
07.03.2020 // Andernach, Jugendzentrum
13.03.2020 // Erfurt, Altes Gewerkschaftshaus
14.03.2020 // Memmingen, Kaminwerk
20.03.2020 // Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal
21.03.2020 // Wuppertal, Live Club Barmen
27.03.2020 // Görlitz, Landskronbrauerei
28.03.2020 // Potsdam, Waschhaus
03.04.2020 // Leipzig, Täubchenthal
04.04.2020 // Leipzig, Täubchenthal

AXEL RUDI PELL +  PRAYING MANTIS *
05.06.2019 // Ulm, Ulmer Zelt
08.06.2019 // Kiel, Pumpe *
09.06.2019 // Jena, F-Haus *
11.06.2019 // Mannheim, 7er Club / Open Air Stage *
12.06.2019 // Gunzendorf, GUNZlive *
13.06.2019 // Osnabrück, Hyde Park *
14.06.2019 // Bochum, Zeche *
15.06.2019 // CH-Pratteln, Z7 *

POWERWOLF
14.06.2019 // Leipzig, Parkbühne
18.06.2019 // Mannheim, Maimarktgelände
28.06.2019 // München, Tollwood
12.11.2019 // Köln, Palladium

ROCK MEETS CLASSIC 2020
Mit:
ALICE COOPER + JOYCE “BABY JEAN” KENNEDY (MOTHER’S FINEST) + DANNY BOWES, LUKE MORLEY (THUNDER) + ROBERT HART (BAD COMPANY) u.a.
05.03.2020 // Kempten, bigBox
07.03.2020 // Nürnberg, Arena
08.03.2020 // München, Olympiahalle
10.03.2020 // Berlin, Tempodrom
11.03.2020 // Bamberg, Brose Arena
13.03.2020 // Würzburg, S.Oliver-Arena
14.03.2020 // Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle
15.03.2020 // Regensburg, Donau-Arena
17.03.2020 // Neu-Ulm, ratiopharm arena
20.03.2020 // Dresden, Messehalle 1

SINNER + SPECIAL GUESTS
The SANTA MUERTE Release Shows
11.09.2019 // Essen, Turock
12.09.2019 // Siegburg, Kubana
13.09.2019 // Mannheim, MS Connexion
14.09.2019 // Burgrieden, Riffelhof
04.10.2019 // Regensburg, Airport
05.10.2019 // Reichenbach, Die Halle
06.10.2019 // Bamberg – Live Club

THE UNITY
17.10.2019 // Hamburg, Logo
18.10.2019 // Oldenburg, Cadillac Zentrum Für Jugendkultur
19.10.2019 // Rheine, Hypothalamus
25.10.2019 // CZ-Prag, Klub Nová Chmelnice
26.10.2019 // CZ-Zlin, Masters of Rock Cafe
01.11.2019 // Weiher, LIVE MUSIC HALL Weiher
02.11.2019 // Memmingen, Kaminwerk

FESTIVALS

ROCKIN’ 1000
EIN STADION – 18 SONGS – 1.000 MUSIKER – EIN KONZERT
07.07.2019, Commerzbank-Arena, Frankfurt

MASTERS OF ROCK
11.- 14.07.2019, CZ-Vizovice, Destillery
Mit:
AVANTASIA + WITHIN’ TEMPTATION + DREAM THEATER + STEEL PANTHER + TARJA + ELUVEITIE + GAMMA RAY + BATTLE BEAST + DELAIN + PRIMAL FEAR + FIREWIND + XANDRIA + RHAPSODY + EVERGREY + SALTATIO MORTIS u.v.a.

AVANTASIA
23.08.2019 Gießen, Kloster Schiffenberg

INDOOR SUMMER
13. + 14. 09.2019, Hamburg, Grünspan
Mit:
THE NIGHT FLIGHT ORCHESTRA + TYKETTO + RECKLESS LOVE + CRAZY LIXX + 220 VOLT + ECLIPSE + ONE DESIRE + DEVICIOUS + OSUKARU + NEONFLY